Opening Times

Monday           Closed

 

Tuesday          9am to 3pm

 

Wednesday    9am to 5pm

 

Thursday         9am to 5pm

 

Friday              9am to 5pm

 

Saturday         9am to 4pm

 

Sunday            Closed       

 

Recent Comments

    Recent Posts

    Privacy Policy

    This privacy policy sets out how Salon 67 Perth, uses and protects any information that you give when you use our website.

    Salon 67 Perth is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

    Salon 67 Perth may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1/3/2013

    What we collect

    We may collect the following information:

    • name
    • contact information including email address
    • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
    • other information relevant to customer requirements

    What we do with the information we gather

    We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

    • Internal record keeping.
    • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
    • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

    Security

    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

    How we use cookies

    A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

    We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

    Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

    You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

    How To Control  Cookies

    *For information on controlling Cookies visit http://www.aboutcookies.org/Default.aspx?page=1*

    Links to other websites

    Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

    Controlling your personal information

    You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

    • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
    • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address]

    We will NOT sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

    You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Laurie Patterson,  Salon 67  Glasgow Rd  Perth, ph2 0pe

    If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

    SiteLock

    Latest offers

    For ALL The Latest Offers 

     

    At Salon 67 Perth 

     

    Click HERE

    Special Deals

    Does your hair feel dull looking?? why not try out our brand new violet shampoo and conditioner... this prevents natural or coloured blonde hair from yellowing and helps eliminate brassiness, leaving it soft to touch!Wella Hair Care buy these two products for only £20!!!

    Holiday Dates

    The Salon will be closed On The Following Dates:-

    To Be Updated

     

    I will still be taking calls on these days!

    Coming Soon

     

     

    Call Laurie on 01738 636900